For Saleapartment
1-bedroom apartment in Liège
From €170,000
€2,833/m²
Quai de la Boverie 21, 4000 Liège
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
60 m²
Livable surface
ConditionGood
Floor2 / 2
Additional Features
Elevator
Photos by Category
Source of photos: immoweb.be
Energy Performance
Energy Class
166 kWh/m²/yrB
Class B — 166 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Quai de la Boverie 21, 4000 Liège
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
1.2 km19 minAirport
32 km1.4hEducation
Kindergarten
600 m9 minPrimary school
800 m12 minSecondary school
200 m4 minUniversity
300 m5 minLibrary
300 m4 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
400 m5 minRestaurant
200 m3 minShopping center
8 km21 minBank
300 m4 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m4 minDoctor
300 m4 minHospital
800 m13 minVeterinary
1.1 km17 minLeisure & Nature
Park
300 m4 minBeach
18 km46 minEnvironment
Major road
3 km9 minRailway tracks
1,000 m15 minPhoto Tour

Location
Quai de la Boverie 21, 4000 Liège
Exact locationPrice history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.