For Salehouse
Charming American-Style House with Spa
€479,000
€3,602/m²
7
Total rooms
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
133 m²
Livable surface
696 m²
Land area
South
Exposure
Description
This charming five-bedroom house features two bathrooms and two WC facilities. The ground floor includes a bright living room, an open-plan kitchen, and a utility room, while the upper floor offers three well-lit bedrooms, one with a private sauna, and a bathroom with WC. A large south-facing terrace with a spa and an attached garage complement the property, set on a spacious, wooded 696m² plot.
Year built2001
ConditionGreat
OwnershipFull
Floors2
Photos by Category
Source of photos: bienici.com, logic-immo.com, luxuryestate.com
Energy Performance
Energy Class
176.5 kWh/m²/yrC
Class C — 176.5 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
7 kg CO²/m²/yrB
Class B — 7 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
5 kmAirport
89 kmEducation
Kindergarten
4 kmPrimary school
3 kmSecondary school
4 kmUniversity
39 kmLibrary
4 kmShopping & Services
Supermarket
3 kmGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyShopping center
5 kmBank
4 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
3 kmDoctor
3 kmHospital
5 kmVeterinary
4 kmLeisure & Nature

Charming American-Style House with Spa
€479,000
€3,602/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Proprietes Privees - Christophe LOSLIER
Ref: 3022LOSC
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | €479,000 | €3,602 / m² | Initial |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €475,000 | €3,571 / m² | -0.8% |
| 24 May 2026 | €479,000 | €3,602 / m² | +0.8% |