For Salehouse
Character Loft with Garage in Central Cholet
€224,675
€2,316/m²
3
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
97 m²
Livable surface
119 m²
Land area
South
Exposure
2
Parking Spots
Description
This one-bedroom loft features an open-plan layout with a mezzanine, a fitted kitchen with a cellar, and a separate WC. The property includes a south-facing garage and a 60 m² workshop, situated in the city centre with convenient transport links.
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
56 kmEducation
NearbyBeach
19 kmEnvironment

living room
Character Loft with Garage in Central Cholet
€224,675
€2,316/m²
Listed on
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | €239,900 | €2,473 / m² | Initial |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €224,675 | €2,316 / m² | -6.3% |