For Saleapartment
Bright Apartment with Balcony in Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
€210,000
€2,958/m²
Rue Louis Braille 24, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, BE
4
Total rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
71 m²
Livable surface
Description
This two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located on the third and top floor of a well-maintained, co-owned building without an elevator. The entrance hall features built-in storage, leading to a particularly bright living area of approximately 25 m² with access to a city balcony. The open-plan kitchen seamlessly integrates with the living space, and the apartment includes a spacious cellar for...
ConditionNeeds repairs
OwnershipCo-ownership
Floor3 / 2
HeatingGas
Additional Features
Equipped Kitchen
Street Facing
Terrace
Photos by Category
Source of photos: century21.be
Energy Performance
Energy Class
696 kWh/m²/yrG
Class G — 696 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
140 kg CO²/m²/yrG
Class G — 140 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Rue Louis Braille 24, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, BE
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
1.2 km19 minSubway station
2.6 km7 minAirport
12 km30 minEducation
Kindergarten
700 m11 minPrimary school
1.4 km22 minSecondary school
1.9 km30 minUniversity
2.7 km7 minLibrary
200 m4 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
100 m1 minGrocery store
100 m1 minRestaurant
400 m7 minBank
700 m11 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
100 m1 minDoctor
600 m9 minHospital
1.3 km21 minVeterinary
600 m9 minLeisure & Nature
Park
200 m3 minBeach
16 km43 minEnvironment
Major road
1.0 km16 minRailway tracks
900 m15 minPhoto Tour

kitchen

other room

bathroom

other room

other room
Price history