For Saleapartment
Bright 2-Bedroom Apartment in Aix-d'Angillon
€59,500
€1,167/m²
2
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
51 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
Description
This two-bedroom apartment is located in the heart of Aix-d'Angillon, offering a bright and welcoming living space. It features a separate kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom, and a separate WC. The property benefits from proximity to vineyards and the tourist village of Sancerre, with a secure entrance via a digicode.
ConditionGreat
OwnershipCo-ownership
Floor1
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
13 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
12 kmUniversity
16 kmLibrary
7 kmShopping & Services
Grocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyBank
NearbyHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyDoctor
7 kmHospital
16 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
4 kmBeach
21 kmPhoto Tour

kitchen

bathroom

other room

kitchen

other room
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.