For Saleapartment
Architectural Apartment with Terrace in Ostend Centre
€545,000
€3,562/m²
Hendrik Serruyslaan 14 bus 0202, 8400, Oostende
3
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
153 m²
Livable surface
153 m²
Land area
Description
This three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment features high ceilings and a large terrace with a side view of the park. The property is located on the second floor of a prestigious residence designed by architect Daniels, in the centre of Ostend.
ConditionGood
Floor2
Energy Class
219 kWh/m²/yrC
Class C — 219 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Hendrik Serruyslaan 14 bus 0202, 8400, Oostende
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m1 minTrain station
700 m11 minAirport
74 km3.2hEducation
Kindergarten
1.2 km19 minUniversity
800 m13 minLibrary
900 m15 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m4 minGrocery store
100 m2 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
300 m4 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m4 minDoctor
300 m4 minHospital
700 m11 minVeterinary
4 km9 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m1 minBeach
300 m5 minEnvironment
Major road
2.0 km31 minRailway tracks
800 m12 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.