For Salehouse
Architect-Designed House with Mountain View in Échenevex
€925,000
€3,791/m²
6
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
244 m²
Livable surface
1,074 m²
Land area
1
Parking Spot
Description
This six-bedroom house, located on the heights of Échenevex, offers open views of Mont Blanc and approximately 244 sqm of usable space. The ground floor includes a double-height lounge, dining room, and a fully equipped kitchen with terrace access. The property features a full basement with a laundry room, wine cellar, and potential sauna space, situated on a 1,074 sqm plot with a garden.
Year built1997
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
10 kmAirport
9 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
7 kmLibrary
Park
3 kmBeach
10 kmPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.