For Saleapartment
Apartment with Terraces near La Cambre, Ixelles
€345,000
€3,286/m²
Ixelles
2
Bedrooms
105 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
5 m²
Terrace
Description
This two-bedroom apartment, located on the 8th floor, offers a spacious living area of approximately 35 m² with south-facing orientation. It features parquet flooring throughout, a fully equipped kitchen, and a hallway leading to two bedrooms. The property includes two terraces, each measuring 5 m², and is equipped with double glazing and gas heating. It is situated near La Cambre Abbey and the UL...
ConditionGood
Floor8 / 10
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
900 m14 minSubway station
1.8 km28 minAirport
10 km26 minEducation
Kindergarten
400 m6 minPrimary school
500 m7 minSecondary school
2.3 km6 minUniversity
500 m7 minLibrary
600 m9 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
100 m1 minGrocery store
100 m1 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
600 m9 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
100 m1 minDoctor
400 m6 minHospital
600 m9 minVeterinary
800 m12 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m2 minBeach
21 km54 minEnvironment
Railway tracks
900 m14 minPhoto Tour

Exact locationPrice history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.