For Saleapartment
Apartment with Terrace in Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
€479,000
€3,575/m²
Rue du Petit-Berchem 38, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, BE
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
134 m²
Livable surface
310 m²
Land area
Description
This apartment offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, located on the sixth floor of a three-storey building. It includes a terrace and a parking space, with a cellar available. The property is situated in Berchem-Sainte-Agathe.
Floor6 / 3
Additional Features
City View
Parking
Street Facing
Terrace
Photos by Category
Source of photos: century21.be
Energy Performance
Energy Class
489 kWh/m²/yrG
Class G — 489 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Rue du Petit-Berchem 38, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, BE
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m2 minTrain station
1.4 km23 minSubway station
1.6 km25 minAirport
10 km27 minEducation
Kindergarten
600 m10 minPrimary school
1.9 km29 minSecondary school
500 m8 minUniversity
1.9 km30 minLibrary
500 m8 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
400 m6 minGrocery store
100 m2 minRestaurant
300 m5 minBank
500 m7 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m3 minDoctor
200 m3 minHospital
100 m2 minVeterinary
1.2 km19 minLeisure & Nature
Park
200 m2 minBeach
16 km43 minEnvironment
Major road
1.6 km25 minRailway tracks
1.3 km21 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.