For Saleapartment
Apartment with Central Location in Ferrara
€53,000
€1,325/m²
Via Ghisiglieri 44, Ferrara
2
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
40 m²
Livable surface
Description
This two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located on the first floor in the historic centre of Ferrara. The property features an open-plan kitchen, air conditioning, and is in good condition. It is situated in a prime location with consistently high rental demand and low maintenance costs.
Year built1900
ConditionGreat
Floor1
Location
Via Ghisiglieri 44, Ferrara
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
700 m11 minTrain station
2.3 km6 minAirport
41 km1.8hEducation
Kindergarten
1.6 km25 minUniversity
200 m4 minLibrary
200 m3 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
500 m8 minGrocery store
300 m4 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
500 m8 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
500 m7 minDoctor
1.3 km21 minHospital
700 m11 minVeterinary
900 m14 minLeisure & Nature
Park
200 m3 minBeach
19 km49 minEnvironment
Railway tracks
1.1 km18 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.