For Saleapartment
Apartment with Balcony in Sestri Ponente
€169,000
€1,127/m²
Via Giuseppe Biancheri, Sestri Ponente, Genova
6
Total rooms
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
150 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
Description
This six-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment is located on the third floor of a five-storey building with an elevator. The property features a spacious living area, an open-plan kitchen, three bedrooms including one with an en-suite wardrobe, a master bathroom with a bath, and a second bathroom. It also includes a large pantry and a small balcony, situated conveniently near Via Sestri.
ConditionGreat
Floor3 / 5
Location
Via Giuseppe Biancheri, Sestri Ponente, Genova
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m1 minTrain station
1.2 km18 minSubway station
4 km10 minAirport
600 m9 minEducation
Kindergarten
100 m1 minUniversity
6 km16 minLibrary
400 m6 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
100 m1 minGrocery store
200 m3 minRestaurant
100 m2 minBank
0 m1 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
100 m1 minDoctor
400 m6 minHospital
800 m12 minVeterinary
2.0 km31 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m1 minBeach
1.8 km28 minEnvironment
Major road
1.8 km29 minRailway tracks
100 m2 minPhoto Tour

Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.