For Saleapartment
2-bedroom apartment in Wommelgem
€266,500
€2,050/m²
Herentalsebaan 196, 2160 Wommelgem
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
130 m²
Livable surface
ConditionGood
Floor2 / 3
Additional Features
Terrace
Photos by Category
Source of photos: immoweb.be
Energy Performance
Energy Class
258 kWh/m²/yrC
Class C — 258 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Herentalsebaan 196, 2160 Wommelgem
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
100 m1 minTrain station
4 km9 minSubway station
4 km10 minAirport
31 km1.4hEducation
Kindergarten
500 m7 minSecondary school
5 km13 minUniversity
5 km13 minLibrary
800 m13 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
200 m3 minGrocery store
1.1 km17 minRestaurant
200 m4 minBank
2.1 km6 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
300 m5 minDoctor
700 m11 minHospital
1.6 km25 minVeterinary
700 m11 minLeisure & Nature
Park
0 m1 minBeach
8 km20 minEnvironment
Major road
1.3 km20 minRailway tracks
2.7 km7 minPhoto Tour

Location
Herentalsebaan 196, 2160 Wommelgem
Exact locationPrice history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.