For Saleapartment
Accessible Apartment with Terrace near Sablon, Brussels
€265,000
€3,630/m²
Rue Terre Neuve 52, Brussels
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
73 m²
Livable surface
2
Parking Spots
7 m²
Terrace
Description
This apartment, located on the first floor of a recent building, offers approximately 73 m² of space. It features a spacious living room with an open-plan kitchen, a 7 m² terrace, a hallway with storage, a large bathroom with a bath, washbasin, toilet, and laundry area, and a bedroom. The property is close to the Sablon and Rouppe square, includes an elevator, and is currently rented but available...
Year built2013
ConditionGood
OwnershipFull
Floor1 / 3
Energy Class
203 kWh/m²/yrD
Class D — 203 kWh/m²/yr
Location
Rue Terre Neuve 52, Brussels
Exact locationNeighborhood
Amenities within walking distance (500m) are highlighted
Transport
Bus stop
200 m3 minTrain station
100 m2 minSubway station
300 m5 minAirport
9 km24 minEducation
Kindergarten
100 m2 minPrimary school
400 m7 minSecondary school
500 m8 minUniversity
1.5 km24 minLibrary
200 m3 minShopping & Services
Supermarket
300 m5 minGrocery store
200 m3 minRestaurant
100 m1 minBank
200 m4 minHealthcare
Pharmacy
200 m4 minDoctor
300 m4 minHospital
200 m3 minVeterinary
1.4 km22 minLeisure & Nature
Park
100 m2 minBeach
20 km51 minEnvironment
Railway tracks
100 m1 minPhoto Tour

Location
Rue Terre Neuve 52, Brussels