For Saleapartment
2-Bed Apartment with Balcony in Hennebont
€123,950
€2,883/m²
2
Total rooms
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
43 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
6.5 m²
Terrace
Description
This two-bedroom apartment is located in Hennebont, within a senior residence offering a communal garden and essential services, including an on-site nurse and club house activities. The apartment features a 6.50 m² balcony, an elevator, a bicycle storage area, and a covered parking space. It is situated on the first floor with access for people with reduced mobility and includes a fitted kitchen,...
Year built2013
ConditionGreat
OwnershipCo-ownership
Floor1
HeatingGas
Security24/7
Energy Class
118 kWh/m²/yrC
Class C — 118 kWh/m²/yr
Greenhouse Gas (GHG)GHG
23 kg CO²/m²/yrC
Class C — 23 kg CO²/m²/yr
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbyAirport
110 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
NearbyUniversity
10 kmLibrary
NearbyBeach
9 kmEnvironment

balcony
2-Bed Apartment with Balcony in Hennebont
€123,950
€2,883/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Safti
Ref: 1603478
Location
Approximate location
Price history
| Date | Price | Price / m² | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 2026 | €135,000 | €3,140 / m² | Initial |
| 9 May 2026 | €123,950 | €2,883 / m² | -8.2% |