For Saleapartment
1950s Apartment with Balcony in Marseille
€172,000
€3,373/m²
2
Total rooms
51 m²
Livable surface
1
Parking Spot
West
Exposure
Description
This three-room apartment features a living room with a west-facing balcony, a fitted kitchen with access to a semi-covered loggia, and a bedroom. The property is located on the fifth floor of a well-maintained 1950s building in the sought-after Cinq Avenues area, close to amenities and transport links.
Year built1954
ConditionGood
OwnershipCo-ownership
Floor5 / 8
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
NearbyTrain station
NearbySubway station
NearbyAirport
19 kmEducation
NearbyBeach
4 kmEnvironment

balcony
1950s Apartment with Balcony in Marseille
€172,000
€3,373/m²
Listed on
Listed by
Iad France
Ref: 1933220
Location
Approximate location
Price history
No price changes recorded for this property yet.