For Salehouse
11 room luxury House for sale in Saint-Césaire, Nouvelle-Aquitaine - 131914509 - LuxuryEstate.com
€600,000
€1,429/m²
11
Total rooms
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
420 m²
Livable surface
8158 m²
Land area
Description
Nestled in lush greenery, in the heart of a peaceful village and just 12 minutes from Saintes, lies this exceptional mansion, which has been carefully and completely renovated. Over 400 m² of charm and elegance, where the character of cut stone meets modern comfort, for a unique living experience. From the moment you enter, the atmosphere is captivating: generous volumes, abundant light, and refi...
Year built1900
Additional Features
Swimming Pool
Photos by Category
Source of photos: luxuryestate.com
Location
Approximate location
Neighborhood
Distances are approximate — exact location is not available for this listing
Transport
Bus stop
5 kmTrain station
7 kmAirport
70 kmEducation
Kindergarten
NearbyPrimary school
NearbySecondary school
7 kmUniversity
27 kmLibrary
NearbyShopping & Services
Supermarket
5 kmGrocery store
NearbyRestaurant
NearbyBank
6 kmHealthcare
Pharmacy
NearbyDoctor
6 kmHospital
11 kmVeterinary
10 kmLeisure & Nature
Park
6 kmBeach
6 kmPhoto Tour